A Texas Model Program       Home | Site Map | Contact
 

Board of Directors

2018 Board of Directors

Ann Beheler
Collin County College

Alan Black
DFW International Airport Dept. of Public Safety

Kelly Black, DVM
Cedar Valley College

Shawn Blessing
Irving ISD

Mark Bosher
Waxahachie ISD

Pat Boutier
TMAC/UTA

Rick Bracy
Grapevine Colleyville ISD

Cylynn Braswell
Northwest ISD

Marcus Canonico
Burleson ISD

Ryan Contreras/Tony Tipton
Little Elm ISD

Kelsey Cornillie
TEXO

Stanley T. Crawford
Lancaster ISD

Vincente D'Ingianni
ZNYX Networks, Inc.

Max Davis
Atlas Van Lines

Jorden Dial
Joeris General Contractors

Andrea Ellis
Commerce ISD/NETCAT

Ken English
Choctaw Nation Career Development

Dr. Phil Gilbreath
Garland ISD

Ryan Martin
Balfour Beatty Construction

Richard Grimsley/L. Shane Thomas
Dallas ISD

Jon Gustafson/Laura Hopkins
Lockheed Martin Corp.

Jane Hanna
Construction Education Foundation

David Hitt
Plano ISD

Jason Hudson
Wylie ISD

Tu Huynh
Comerica Bank

Kay Irlas
Career and Technical Assoc. of TX

Valorie Jones
Carrollton Farmers Branch ISD

Leon Kao
Raytheon, Inc.

Kimberly Keith/Carla Ruge
Denton ISD

Kevin Kiley
Texas Health Resources

Michael Kotubey
TD Industries

Kristi Krajca
Mesquite ISD

Debra Krebs
Tarrant County College

Jean Laswell
Rockwall ISD

Caitlin Mauer
UT Southwestern

Michael McSwain/Winston Minix
Grand Prairie ISD

Jann Miles
Workforce Solutions of Tarrant County

Katie Morris
Sherman ISD

Codarrel Williams
Aviation Institute of Maintenance

Rex Miller
MindSHIFT

Ken Moon
Moon Peaks Consulting

Adrian Moreno
Lewisville ISD

Suzanne Murr
Azle ISD

Steve Neal
Region 11 Education Service Center

Mart D. Nelson
Avistas

Irene Nigaglioni
IN2Architects

Susan Patterson
Arlington ISD

Larry Perieria
Consultant

Don Perry
Dallas County College System

Dr. Divakar Rajamani
University of Texas at Dallas (UTD)

Doug Reeder
NTT Data Services, LLC

Jimmy Renfro
UNT Health Science Center

Andrew Ritter
Greater Dallas Restaurant Association

James D. Runzheimer
Attorney at Law and CPA

David Saenz/Daphne Rickard/Lila Boydston
Fort Worth ISD

Kurtis Sampson
Philips Medical Systems

Laura Shehan
Texas A&M (TEEX)

Nikki Simon
Simon Engineering & Consulting, Inc.

Candy Slocum
Executive Director

Helen Sullivan
Consultant

Todd Young
McKinney ISD

Minh Tranh
TxDOT

Jared Vanscoder
Autodesk

Allison Vinson
Birdville ISD

Travis Waddell/Jason Cooper
Region 10 Education Service Center

Adrienne Williams
PLCJV

Glenn C. Wintrich Jr.
Imagineer

Barry Young
Oncor Electric Delivery

Todd Young
McKinney SSD

Amber Zuckerman
North Texas Commission


(A) = Advisor
Executive Committee:
Alan Black – President
Jim D. Runzheimer – Secretary/Treasurer
Allison Vinson – V.P. Secondary Ed.
Don Perry – V.P. Post Secondary Ed.
Irene Nigaglioni – Immediate Past Pres.
Candy Slocum – Ex. Director

Emeritus
Max Davis – Past President
Michael Engstrom – Past President
Jon Gustafson – Past President
Glenn C. Wintrich Jr. – Past President

Advisory Organizations:
AIA Dallas – American Institute of Arch.
CEF – Construction Education Foundation
DFW Hospital Council
DFW NCDA—New Car Dealers Assoc.
Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas
Greater Dallas Restaurant Assoc.
Metroplex Technology Business Council
NTC – North Texas Commission
NTC Logistics Committee
TEXO—The Construction Association
TxDOT – Texas Dept. of Transportation
TMAC/UTD – TX Mfg. Assistance Center
Texas Workforce Commission